5725 Allison Ave Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Allison Ave, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $227,667, approximately $325 per square foot. 5725 Allison Ave is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Varnadoe Stephen Kenneth
Bought by
Varnadoe Stephen K and Seggers Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Lafong Norma
Bought by
Varnadoe Walter Eugene and Varnadoe Stephen Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnadoe Stephen K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varnadoe Walter Eugene | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $70,622 | $29,134 | $41,488 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $4,237 | $1,748 | $2,489 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $4,237 | $1,748 | $2,489 |
| 2022 | $374 | $3,685 | $1,379 | $2,306 |
| 2021 | $357 | $2,460 | $919 | $1,537 |
| 2020 | $342 | $2,456 | $919 | $1,537 |
| 2019 | $351 | $2,456 | $919 | $1,537 |
| 2018 | $319 | $2,136 | $1,000 | $1,136 |
| 2017 | $314 | $2,136 | $1,000 | $1,136 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $3,200 | $1,500 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $3,200 | $1,500 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | $338 | $2,140 | $1,000 | $1,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,140 | $1,000 | $1,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map