5725 Doolittle Rd Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $542,438
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Doolittle Rd, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $419,719. 5725 Doolittle Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $404,000 | $140,000 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $404,000 | $140,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $404,000 | $140,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $236,500 | $125,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $236,500 | $125,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $236,500 | $125,000 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $236,500 | $125,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $236,500 | $125,000 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $243,500 | $150,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map