5725 E 32nd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,050 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 E 32nd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $226,763, approximately $207 per square foot. 5725 E 32nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Joyce A
Bought by
Brown Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,346 | $12,113 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,346 | $11,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $10,987 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $10,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $9,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $9,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $7,808 | $0 | $0 |