5725 High Tree Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $274,282 - $326,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 High Tree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $295,071, approximately $162 per square foot. 5725 High Tree Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Drees Company The
Bought by
Furio Frank A and Furio Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furio Frank A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Furio Frank A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $76,773 | $14,525 | $62,248 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $76,773 | $14,525 | $62,248 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $76,773 | $14,525 | $62,248 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $51,982 | $9,100 | $42,882 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $51,982 | $9,100 | $42,882 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $51,982 | $9,100 | $42,882 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $49,984 | $8,750 | $41,234 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $49,984 | $8,750 | $41,234 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $49,984 | $8,750 | $41,234 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $48,990 | $8,138 | $40,852 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $48,990 | $8,138 | $40,852 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $48,990 | $8,138 | $40,852 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $52,675 | $8,750 | $43,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map