5725 Thomas Rd Fairview, PA 16415
Millcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $1,268,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Thomas Rd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $1,031,450, approximately $251 per square foot. 5725 Thomas Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Walnut Creek Middle School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Salvia Mark J
Bought by
Salvia Mark J and Salvia Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Minnick Bruce T and Minnick Deborah O
Bought by
Salvia Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,520
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvia Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Salvia Mark J | $755,251 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvia Mark J | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Salvia Mark J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,327 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2025 | $21,327 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2024 | $20,769 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2023 | $19,606 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2022 | $18,838 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2021 | $18,635 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2020 | $18,441 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2019 | $18,135 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2018 | $17,687 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2017 | $17,648 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2016 | $21,016 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2015 | $20,822 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
| 2014 | $6,583 | $776,010 | $127,100 | $648,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map