5726 2nd St Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $120,960 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 2nd St, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $178,740, approximately $274 per square foot. 5726 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $83,790 | $29,110 | $54,680 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $79,565 | $29,110 | $50,455 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $69,530 | $29,110 | $40,420 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $65,550 | $25,310 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $62,665 | $25,310 | $37,355 |
| 2020 | $858 | $60,365 | $23,010 | $37,355 |
| 2019 | $801 | $56,090 | $17,700 | $38,390 |
| 2018 | $752 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
| 2017 | $744 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
| 2016 | $747 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
| 2015 | $758 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
| 2014 | $804 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
| 2013 | $869 | $52,375 | $17,700 | $34,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map