5726 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85712
Harlan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $330,453, approximately $200 per square foot. 5726 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Steiniger Timothy M and Steiniger Andreli
Bought by
Dolan Richard T and Dolan Charlena N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Richard T | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dolan Richard T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |