Listed by Northland Real Estate
$674,950
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,029/month

Total Views 2,551
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$387 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Secluded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home featuring a spacious upstairs bonus room and a primary bedroom on the main floor. Nestled along a serene greenbelt, this property offers a peaceful natural backdrop rarely found. The low-maintenance yard allows you to spend more time relaxing and less time on upkeep. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living spaces, open-concept main level and upstairs bonus room. With ample storage, functional living spaces, and a quiet, nature-filled location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality—all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities.

Listing Agent

Sandra Pelan

Northland Real Estate License #13853 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2504907

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,112

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1743
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: 2%
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2504907, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2504907?w=Consumer&agent=51840
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, French Doors, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1743
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1743
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00471700002505
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5112

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,112 $636,100 $383,700 $252,400
2025 $5,023 $585,300 $341,100 $244,200
2024 $5,023 $583,700 $339,500 $244,200
2023 $5,155 $626,500 $344,400 $282,100
2022 $4,536 $494,600 $241,300 $253,300
2020 $4,605 $409,500 $192,900 $216,600
2019 $4,362 $390,500 $185,300 $205,200
2018 $4,304 $353,200 $158,700 $194,500
2017 $3,848 $314,500 $131,100 $183,400
2016 $3,113 $267,400 $115,000 $152,400
2015 $2,975 $240,700 $99,000 $141,700
2013 $2,690 $192,000 $77,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $674,950 -3.6% $387 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $699,975 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,230 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $219,999 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $147,500 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $294,452 Unknown
Previous Owner $197,950 Balloon
Previous Owner $144,990 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2504907

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004717-000-025-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.