5726 Mclean Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 Mclean, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $319,034, approximately $163 per square foot. 5726 Mclean is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $64,130 | $27,730 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $64,130 | $27,730 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $64,130 | $27,730 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $54,260 | $22,980 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $54,260 | $22,980 | $31,280 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $54,260 | $22,980 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $51,770 | $21,500 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $51,770 | $21,500 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $51,770 | $21,500 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $46,670 | $19,660 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $46,670 | $19,660 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $46,670 | $19,660 | $27,010 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $49,080 | $19,660 | $29,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map