5727 140th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 140th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $770,345, approximately $427 per square foot. 5727 140th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Firs Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Boyle Billi Jo
Bought by
Boyle Roger Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Munko Daniel S and Munko Diana G
Bought by
Boyle Roger L and Boyle Billi Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Outstanding Balance
$78,053
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$692,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Olsen Keri L
Bought by
Munko Daniel S and Munko Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Grabicki Mike J
Bought by
Olsen Keri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Grabicki Philip M and Grabicki Victoria J
Bought by
Grabicki Mike J and Olsen Keri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Roger Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Roger L | $199,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Munko Daniel S | $154,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Keri L | $66,000 | Commonwealth Title Ins Co | |
| Grabicki Mike J | $141,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Roger L | $202,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Munko Daniel S | $149,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabicki Mike J | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,992 | $701,300 | $465,000 | $236,300 |
| 2025 | $6,235 | $647,300 | $420,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $683,100 | $386,000 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $830,800 | $535,000 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $564,400 | $314,000 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $465,500 | $260,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $402,400 | $215,000 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $347,800 | $200,000 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $311,400 | $167,000 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $282,300 | $142,000 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $244,400 | $130,000 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $191,300 | $102,000 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map