5727 71st St Lubbock, TX 79424
South West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $360,719
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 71st St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $353,680, approximately $123 per square foot. 5727 71st St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Ball Gary S
Bought by
Dirks James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Dirks James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirks James H | -- | -- | |
| Dirks James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $354,532 | $25,200 | $329,332 |
| 2024 | $57 | $338,755 | $25,200 | $313,555 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $285,694 | $25,200 | $260,494 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $259,722 | $25,200 | $250,450 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $236,111 | $25,200 | $210,911 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $234,396 | $25,200 | $209,196 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $248,114 | $25,200 | $222,914 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $240,859 | $25,200 | $215,659 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $218,963 | $25,200 | $193,763 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $204,210 | $25,200 | $179,010 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $185,645 | $12,600 | $173,045 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $188,118 | $12,600 | $175,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map