5727 E 44th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $271,736
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 E 44th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $261,434, approximately $133 per square foot. 5727 E 44th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
William Parks Fagala Revocable Trust
Bought by
Douthit Randy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,755
Outstanding Balance
$86,362
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douthit Randy D | $128,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douthit Randy D | $124,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $16,646 | $2,180 | $14,466 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $16,132 | $2,598 | $13,534 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $16,633 | $2,308 | $14,325 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $15,149 | $2,964 | $12,185 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $14,679 | $2,872 | $11,807 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $14,222 | $2,782 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $13,779 | $2,993 | $10,786 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $13,503 | $2,933 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $14,080 | $3,058 | $11,022 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $14,080 | $3,058 | $11,022 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $14,080 | $3,058 | $11,022 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $14,080 | $3,058 | $11,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map