5727 Ruth Dr Charlotte, NC 28215
Shannon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 Ruth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $376,179, approximately $208 per square foot. 5727 Ruth Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Briarwood Academy, Martin Luther King Jr Middle, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Bought by
Pearson Robynn Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Robynn Anne | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $349,900 | $128,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $349,900 | $128,000 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $349,900 | $128,000 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map