5727 Spring Sun San Antonio, TX 78244
Friendship Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 Spring Sun, San Antonio, TX 78244 and is currently estimated at $180,178, approximately $133 per square foot. 5727 Spring Sun is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including William Paschall Elementary School, Kirby Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Morrell George R and Morrell Rachel
Bought by
Delgado Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,115
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Crowell Terry G and Crowell Janet L
Bought by
Morrell George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,870
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Luis | -- | Lalt | |
| Morrell George R | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History