$450,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

78 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a meticulously maintained expanded Capri villa offering serene lake views and a private in-ground heated spa, ideally situated within the highly sought-after Island Walk community. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, this inviting residence features a bright, open floor plan anchored by a spacious kitchen that seamlessly connects to the main living areas. Distinctive French doors from both the den and the primary suite lead to a beautifully landscaped, screened lanai, where a paver patio provides the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the tranquil eastern exposure, welcoming morning sunshine and comfortably shaded afternoons. Surrounded by lush garden views, the outdoor living space feels like a private retreat. Island Walk is celebrated for its vibrant, resort-style lifestyle and exceptional amenities, all complemented by remarkably low fees that include high-speed internet. Residents enjoy miles of scenic waterfront walking and biking paths that lead to the newly renovated Town Center, featuring a clubhouse, resort-style pools, on-site dining, post office, gas station, car wash, fitness center, Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce courts, and a putting green. With no CDD fees and an unmatched community atmosphere, Island Walk offers carefree Florida living at its finest. Recent improvements provide added peace of mind, including a new roof (2021), newer hot water heater, and spa pump replacement (2021). This move-in-ready “turnkey” villa invites you to relax, unwind, and start enjoying the best of the Naples lifestyle immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Mazzei

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty License #481000205 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Annie Nicely

John R. Wood Properties License #251560395

John R. Wood Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $501 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pond

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52250003122

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, internet, irrigation water, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, road maintenance, street lights, security
  • 1,856 Units
  • Association Phone (239) 513-0045

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,044

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$501 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 38 x 131 x 38 x 131
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ISLAND WALK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story, Duplex
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Duplex,Villa
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Spa Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Screened
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1682.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File, Owner Has Flood Insurance, RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Privacy Wall, Shutters Manual
  • Other Structures: Guest House Attached
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 1502.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 513-0045
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Internet, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 52250003122

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1856

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4044.0
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.05%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.51%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,851

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Lamar Roberta K
Bought by
Fiordaliso Joseph L and Fiordaliso Marilyn J
Seller's Agent
Brad Potter
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Buyer's Agent
Lynn Desmond
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
List Price
$338,500
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-9.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Lamar Roberta K
Bought by
Lamar Roberta K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Lamar Roberta K
Bought by
Lamar Roberta K and Roberta K Lamar Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Oakes Darren C and Benardi Oakes Ioulia
Bought by
Lamar Roberta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Island Walk Dev Co
Bought by
Benardi Ioulia and Oakes Darren C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $305,000 Florida Title & Guarantee Ag
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $350,000 --
Deed $145,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $450,000 -4.1% $268 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $469,000 +53.8% $279 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $305,000 -6.4% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2017 02/04/17 Price Changed $326,000 -3.7% $154 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $338,500 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,044 $397,227 -- --
2024 $4,050 $361,115 -- --
2023 $4,050 $328,286 $0 $0
2022 $3,765 $298,442 $0 $0
2021 $3,324 $271,311 $77,615 $193,696
2020 $3,335 $275,337 $88,445 $186,892
2019 $3,206 $262,389 $82,128 $180,261
2018 $3,173 $260,285 $87,543 $172,742
2017 $3,307 $270,461 $94,763 $175,698
2016 $2,120 $206,859 $0 $0
2015 $2,134 $205,421 $0 $0
2014 $2,131 $153,291 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226004815

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 52250003122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.