5728 E 25th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 E 25th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $222,211, approximately $138 per square foot. 5728 E 25th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Three Kings Property Llc
Bought by
Three Kings Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Vanoostrum William A
Bought by
Three King Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Zook Laura and Zook Paul M
Bought by
Zook Paul M and Zook Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Hockenbery Billie Jean and Hockenbery Neva D
Bought by
Crowe Laura R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Gill Randall A
Bought by
Hockenbery Billie Jean and Hockenbery Neva D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Kings Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Three King Properties Llc | $175,000 | Apex Title | |
| Zook Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Crowe Laura R | $90,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Hockenbery Billie Jean | $70,000 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $20,195 | $2,399 | $17,796 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $19,233 | $2,821 | $16,412 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $14,988 | $2,415 | $12,573 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $14,275 | $2,645 | $11,630 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $13,595 | $2,519 | $11,076 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $13,282 | $2,461 | $10,821 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $12,650 | $2,519 | $10,131 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $12,650 | $2,519 | $10,131 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $12,650 | $2,519 | $10,131 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $11,770 | $2,315 | $9,455 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $11,209 | $2,519 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $11,209 | $2,519 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map