Estimated Value: $457,500 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Easterling Dr, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $511,625, approximately $251 per square foot. 5728 Easterling Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $415,126 | $106,348 | $308,778 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $388,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $353,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $321,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $291,902 | $70,742 | $221,160 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $335,035 | $68,728 | $266,307 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $285,960 | $62,480 | $223,480 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $278,200 | $62,480 | $215,720 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $268,500 | $62,480 | $206,020 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $265,890 | $55,460 | $210,430 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $246,450 | $55,460 | $190,990 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $228,990 | $32,000 | $196,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map