NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5728 N 67th Dr Glendale, AZ 85303

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
938 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Last sale price $265,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,502 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

NO HOA , NO HOA 3 Bedrooms and two baths townhouse with tile flooring priced to sale bring your buyer today will not last long !
More photo to come

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Artine Tokmajian

West USA Realty License #SA665698000 Listed on: 05/03/2024

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Saucedo

Real Broker License #SA692338000

Real Broker

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $464

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,554

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 938 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,554 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Ironwood Terrace Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144-25-439

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$464

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,554 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BETHANY HOME ROAD & 67th AVENUE
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: IRONWOOD TERRACE AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 282.51

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 938.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bicentennial North School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Challenger Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3554.0
  • Parcel #: 144-25-439

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 464.0
  • Tax Book Number: 144.00
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Map Number: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2024
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.64%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$269,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,371
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,031

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2015
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
List Price
$89,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nrm Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Karol Simone
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006-2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Uscinski Zofia
Bought by
Karol Simone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Uscinski Zofia
Bought by
Uscinski Zofia and The Trust Of Zofia Uscinski

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Uscinski Zofia
Bought by
Uscinski Zofia and The Trust Of Zofia Uscinski

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Minerva $265,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Gheni Ahmed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Gheni Ahmed $90,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Nrm Investors Llc $30,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $19,905 Security Title Agency
Karol Simone $147,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Uscinski Zofia -- Fidelity National Title
Uscinski Zofia -- Fidelity National Title
Uscinski Zofia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Minerva $212,000
Previous Owner Gheni Ahmed $88,369
Previous Owner Karol Simone $131,400
Previous Owner Uscinski Zofia $42,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $283 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2024 05/04/24 For Sale $275,000 +205.6% $293 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $90,000 +0.6% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2015 10/22/15 For Sale $89,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $533 $4,327 -- --
2024 $464 $4,121 -- --
2023 $464 $16,150 $3,230 $12,920
2022 $462 $11,070 $2,210 $8,860
2021 $460 $9,830 $1,960 $7,870
2020 $465 $9,350 $1,870 $7,480
2019 $461 $5,730 $1,140 $4,590
2018 $442 $4,460 $890 $3,570
2017 $448 $4,030 $800 $3,230
2016 $425 $4,110 $820 $3,290
2015 $441 $4,360 $870 $3,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6700854

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 144-25-439

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.