5728 Newholme Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,518 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Newholme Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $211,759. 5728 Newholme Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Albers Joseph F
Bought by
Arter Ivor B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,685
Outstanding Balance
$99,872
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arter Ivor B | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arter Ivor B | $153,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $131,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $123,700 | $47,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $122,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $121,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $120,500 | $47,000 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $120,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $119,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $119,700 | $47,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $116,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $113,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map