Estimated Value: $209,303 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Nichols Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $239,576, approximately $170 per square foot. 5728 Nichols Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School, Holt Lutheran Schools, and Martin Luther High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $106,400 | $30,800 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $98,200 | $30,800 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $80,500 | $23,100 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $66,400 | $15,400 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $56,700 | $10,000 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $54,100 | $10,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $40,600 | $9,500 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $40,600 | $9,500 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $39,200 | $9,500 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $37,100 | $19,000 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $35,700 | $21,375 | $14,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map