5728 Wayne Rd Du Bois, PA 15801
Estimated Value: $112,767 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Wayne Rd, Du Bois, PA 15801 and is currently estimated at $144,692. 5728 Wayne Rd is a home with nearby schools including DuBois Area Senior High School, Central Catholic Elementary School, and DuBois Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Dressler Richard Regan
Bought by
Novio Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1982
Sold by
Dressler O L
Bought by
Dressler Dressler O and Dressler Rachel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novio Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dressler Dressler O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $19,450 | $3,000 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $243 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,725 | $1,500 | $8,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map