$410,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

5729 Masters Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30087

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,693 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$111 Per Sq Ft

17% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Picture yourself living in this stunning ranch home nestled right on a golf course! You’ll be treated to breathtaking views of Greenwood Lake, Henson Lake, and Stone Mountain. The open floor plan, with its abundance of windows, floods the space with natural light, creating a stunning visual experience. The elegant finishes, combined with the fresh paint both inside and out, give the home a refreshing and welcoming feel. This property boasts a lot of character and has great potential. It’s located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood and conveniently close to all the essentials you need. You absolutely have to come and see for yourself. Book a showing today, as this one won’t last long.***PLEASE DO NOT SHOW-PROPERTY IS PENDING***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Suarez

Georgia Luxury Realty Brokerage Phone: 470-378-9911 License #369155 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Meron Tiku

Chapman Hall Realtors Alpharetta License #361715

Chapman Hall Realtors Alpharetta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,693 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 065 01 117

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,164

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GLXR01
  • Subdivision Name: Southland
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 16-065-01-117
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Full, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick 4 Sides

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 16 065 01 117
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-03-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7164

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Shadow Rock
  • High School: Redan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Hardeman Real Estate Llc
Bought by
National Assets & Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
National Assets & Co Llc
Bought by
Hardeman Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Rosario Clozell
Bought by
National Assets & Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Rosario Terrence
Bought by
Rosario Terrence and Rosario Clozell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $285,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $238,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $410,000 +17.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,164 $154,360 $18,000 $136,360
2024 $5,316 $112,000 $13,160 $98,840
2023 $5,316 $143,040 $20,000 $123,040
2022 $1,444 $127,840 $20,000 $107,840
2021 $1,396 $105,040 $20,000 $85,040
2020 $1,298 $95,920 $20,000 $75,920
2019 $1,290 $98,520 $20,000 $78,520
2018 $1,045 $76,520 $8,320 $68,200
2017 $1,156 $71,600 $8,320 $63,280
2016 $1,079 $78,480 $8,320 $70,160
2014 $733 $50,080 $8,280 $41,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7715240

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-065-01-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.