Estimated Value: $235,000 - $394,089
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,632
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 2nd Ave W, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $338,363, approximately $93 per square foot. 573 2nd Ave W is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Link Cheryl L
Bought by
Link Cheryl L and Busch Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Link Cheryl L
Bought by
Link Cheryl L and Busch Jason P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Link Cheryl L
Bought by
Link Theodore A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Link Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Link Theodore A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $19,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $18,360 | $4,220 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $16,600 | $4,490 | $12,110 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $17,070 | $4,620 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $850 | $14,350 | $4,620 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $839 | $14,350 | $4,620 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $794 | $13,480 | $4,650 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $826 | $13,480 | $4,650 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $769 | $13,100 | $5,140 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $784 | $13,100 | $5,140 | $7,960 |
| 2013 | $784 | $13,100 | $5,140 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map