Estimated Value: $341,088 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 573 90th Ave, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $368,772. 573 90th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $3,135 | $165,100 | $23,100 | $142,000 |
| 2012 | $3,186 | $165,100 | $23,100 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map