573 Brighton Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,787 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Brighton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $731,197, approximately $287 per square foot. 573 Brighton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Laura M Cosgrove Trust
Bought by
Cosgrove Stephen P and Cosgrove Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2007
Sold by
Cosgrove Stephen P and Cosgrove Laura M
Bought by
Cosgrove Laura M and Laura M Cosgrove Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove Stephen P | -- | Attorney | |
| Cosgrove Laura M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,498 | $194,401 | $51,778 | $142,623 |
| 2023 | $11,552 | $178,940 | $47,660 | $131,280 |
| 2022 | $11,296 | $169,110 | $45,040 | $124,070 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $165,100 | $43,970 | $121,130 |
| 2020 | $11,226 | $163,560 | $43,560 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $10,971 | $159,240 | $42,410 | $116,830 |
| 2018 | $11,311 | $162,170 | $39,960 | $122,210 |
| 2017 | $11,147 | $156,190 | $38,490 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $11,003 | $149,950 | $36,950 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $11,616 | $151,750 | $35,250 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $10,002 | $129,360 | $34,740 | $94,620 |
| 2013 | $9,744 | $129,740 | $34,840 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map