573 Devonshire Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,729 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Devonshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $645,182, approximately $262 per square foot. 573 Devonshire Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Obrien William E and Obrien Nancy E
Bought by
Allingham Steven M and Allingham Eileen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,044
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$614,138
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allingham Steven M | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allingham Steven M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,307 | $183,428 | $35,493 | $147,935 |
| 2023 | $10,870 | $168,840 | $32,670 | $136,170 |
| 2022 | $10,635 | $159,560 | $30,870 | $128,690 |
| 2021 | $10,601 | $155,780 | $30,140 | $125,640 |
| 2020 | $10,049 | $154,330 | $29,860 | $124,470 |
| 2019 | $9,819 | $150,260 | $29,070 | $121,190 |
| 2018 | $10,664 | $160,180 | $27,390 | $132,790 |
| 2017 | $10,508 | $154,270 | $26,380 | $127,890 |
| 2016 | $10,371 | $141,690 | $25,340 | $116,350 |
| 2015 | $10,295 | $135,170 | $24,170 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $8,463 | $110,380 | $19,110 | $91,270 |
| 2013 | $8,246 | $110,710 | $19,170 | $91,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map