573 Drayton Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,480 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Drayton Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $290,370, approximately $155 per square foot. 573 Drayton Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Torres Ramon L
Bought by
Torres Ramon L and Torres Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Torres Ramon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,014
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Highland Cassidy Llc
Bought by
Highland Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ramon L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Ramon L | $162,100 | None Available | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Ramon L | $112,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $244,027 | $36,750 | $207,277 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $229,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $209,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $190,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $172,764 | $26,250 | $146,514 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $160,691 | $25,200 | $135,491 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $142,782 | $23,625 | $119,157 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $118,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $107,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $97,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $88,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map