573 E Burger Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 E Burger Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $386,984, approximately $198 per square foot. 573 E Burger Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $361,700 | $85,300 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $352,400 | $85,300 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $334,300 | $85,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $273,000 | $55,900 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $248,500 | $54,500 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $247,600 | $51,800 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $239,700 | $51,800 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $240,700 | $51,800 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $234,300 | $51,800 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $234,800 | $51,800 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $236,500 | $51,800 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map