573 E Tamarack Dr Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 E Tamarack Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $501,277, approximately $188 per square foot. 573 E Tamarack Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Maestas Gilbert David and Maestas Maria Anna
Bought by
Maestas Family Trust and Maestas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth W and Anderson Holly
Bought by
Maestas Gilbert David and Maestas Maria Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth W and Anderson Holly L
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth W and Anderson Holly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maestas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maestas Gilbert David | -- | Security Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Anderson Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maestas Gilbert David | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $444,578 | $146,000 | $298,578 |
| 2024 | -- | $244,978 | $80,300 | $164,678 |
| 2023 | $0 | $291,934 | $76,560 | $215,374 |
| 2022 | $0 | $236,770 | $76,560 | $160,210 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $186,119 | $31,350 | $154,769 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $338,398 | $57,000 | $281,398 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $338,398 | $57,000 | $281,398 |
| 2018 | $0 | $303,473 | $65,000 | $238,473 |
| 2017 | $0 | $288,713 | $40,000 | $248,713 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $140,950 | $22,000 | $118,950 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $124,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $124,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map