573 Greystone Ln Unit 2 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Greystone Ln Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $286,850, approximately $220 per square foot. 573 Greystone Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Iliopoulos Olga and Shkolnik Olga
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002363317
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Huston Stephen and Huston Sally A
Bought by
Shkolnik Olga and Bukher Semen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Green Florian J
Bought by
Huston Stephen and Huston Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $170,000 | Affinity Title Services Llc | |
| Shkolnik Olga | $134,000 | -- | |
| Huston Stephen | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shkolnik Olga | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Stephen | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $23,264 | $3,635 | $19,629 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $18,347 | $3,029 | $15,318 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $18,347 | $3,029 | $15,318 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $18,347 | $3,029 | $15,318 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $11,527 | $504 | $11,023 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $11,527 | $504 | $11,023 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $12,899 | $504 | $12,395 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $11,432 | $403 | $11,029 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $11,432 | $403 | $11,029 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $11,432 | $403 | $11,029 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $9,130 | $1,716 | $7,414 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $9,130 | $1,716 | $7,414 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $9,130 | $1,716 | $7,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map