Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Martinez
Pindrop Realty
(915) 276-7629
69 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a bright and open floor plan perfect for everyday living. The kitchen, dining room, and living room flow effortlessly together, creating a warm, inviting space ideal for gatherings, entertaining, or simply enjoying everyday life. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, a large island for meal prep or casual dining, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry with plenty of storage. The living area offers plush carpeting, recessed lighting, and a stylish tray ceiling, all bathed in natural light from the large windows throughout. The main bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering a private sitting area for relaxing, reading, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides a versatile space for work, play, or hobbies. With thoughtful design and attention to detail throughout, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and style for modern living.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,500 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Price Changed | $363,500 | -0.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $364,500 | +25.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Price Changed | $290,950 | +3.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Price Changed | $281,950 | +0.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Price Changed | $279,950 | +0.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $277,950 | +0.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Price Changed | $275,950 | +1.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | For Sale | $271,950 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $352,038 | $60,420 | $291,618 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $352,038 | $60,420 | $291,618 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $333,295 | $38,731 | $294,564 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $312,009 | $38,731 | $273,278 |
| 2021 | $480 | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Martinez
Pindrop Realty
(915) 276-7629
69 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Valeria Uribe-Cardenas
Revolve Realty, LLC
(915) 202-1590
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yoli Stanton
Stanton Realty
(915) 630-5544
55 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 932539
APN: S710-000-0020-1100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.