573 Madison St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,000 - $1,852,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Madison St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,693,182, approximately $470 per square foot. 573 Madison St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell, La Cima Charter School, and The Co-Op School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Burlyuk Anastasia and Ryazanova Tetyana
Bought by
573 Madison Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Boneo Brandon Kalif and Grimes Ashley D
Bought by
Burlyuk Anastasia and Ryazanova Tetyana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 573 Madison Llc | -- | -- | |
| 573 Madison Llc | -- | -- | |
| Burlyuk Anastasia | $1,565,000 | -- | |
| Burlyuk Anastasia | $1,565,000 | -- | |
| Burlyuk Anastasia | $1,565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,757 | $112,380 | $23,340 | $89,040 |
| 2025 | $5,440 | $107,580 | $23,340 | $84,240 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $102,600 | $23,340 | $79,260 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $106,740 | $23,340 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $87,480 | $23,340 | $64,140 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $88,680 | $23,340 | $65,340 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $99,000 | $23,340 | $75,660 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $22,363 | $5,712 | $16,651 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,105 | $5,589 | $15,516 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $19,911 | $6,854 | $13,057 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $19,905 | $9,387 | $10,518 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $18,810 | $10,650 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map