573 N Main St Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 N Main St, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $489,366, approximately $245 per square foot. 573 N Main St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Ramfos William M and Ramfos Deloris W
Bought by
Milazzo Eileen Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
William M
Bought by
Waring Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Eidson Joel F
Bought by
Ramfos William M and Ramfos Deloris W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Eidson Joel F
Bought by
Eidson Joel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Simmons James L
Bought by
Eidson Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Carter Clyde B
Bought by
Simmons James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milazzo Eileen Anna | -- | -- | |
| Waring Eileen A | $310,425 | -- | |
| Ramfos William M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Eidson Joel F | -- | -- | |
| Eidson Joel | $125,000 | -- | |
| Simmons James L | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $155,190 | $38,000 | $117,190 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $139,722 | $38,000 | $101,722 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $124,229 | $34,000 | $90,229 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $108,602 | $24,000 | $84,602 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $104,602 | $20,000 | $84,602 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $104,602 | $20,000 | $84,602 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $104,602 | $20,000 | $84,602 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $104,602 | $20,000 | $84,602 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $104,896 | $20,000 | $84,896 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $84,444 | $20,000 | $64,444 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $84,160 | $20,000 | $64,160 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $75,800 | $23,000 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,560 | $23,000 | $56,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map