573 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45402
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,365
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $135,365, approximately $173 per square foot. 573 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Cnty Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Dayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Beckles Lena M and Beckles Lena
Bought by
Montgomery County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Ladeco Llc
Bought by
Beckles Lena and Beckles Lena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Pearson David
Bought by
Ladeco Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Dayton | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery County | -- | None Available | |
| Beckles Lena | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Ladeco Llc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckles Lena | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $1,800 | $1,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,800 | $1,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $1 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $36 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $4,830 | $1,800 | $3,030 |
| 2017 | $346 | $4,830 | $1,800 | $3,030 |
| 2016 | $752 | $4,920 | $1,800 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $967 | $4,920 | $1,800 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $967 | $4,920 | $1,800 | $3,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,890 | $2,920 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map