573 W 3400 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $843,889
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 W 3400 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $766,722, approximately $311 per square foot. 573 W 3400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Garner Douglas G and Garner Audrey
Bought by
Garner Douglas G and Garner Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Douglas G | -- | -- | |
| Garner Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $443,300 | $150,330 | $292,970 |
| 2024 | $493 | $431,200 | $140,151 | $291,049 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $772,000 | $252,392 | $519,608 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $413,050 | $136,375 | $276,675 |
| 2021 | $704 | $560,000 | $178,707 | $381,293 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $510,000 | $150,589 | $359,411 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $487,000 | $145,670 | $341,330 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $455,000 | $142,500 | $312,500 |
| 2016 | $218 | $198,715 | $51,968 | $146,747 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $190,135 | $51,968 | $138,167 |
| 2014 | $455 | $181,991 | $51,968 | $130,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,175 | $45,922 | $107,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map