NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $590,572 - $623,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,209 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Last sale price $395,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,291 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

*NEW HOME - READY IN JUNE!Welcome to America's #1 Home Builder, D. R. Horton in the Wynwood section of Foxcreek Neighborhood! *Estimated Completion June 2020 *The Halton is a 3209 square foot Two-Story Home Offering 5 Bedrooms and 3 Baths. The Main Level has a Bedroom Perfect for Guests with a Full Bathroom. There is also a great flex room on the first floor that would make a perfect home office. The kitchen is open to the family room and informal dining area. The kitchen has Stone Gray cabinets, granite counter tops, Tile backsplash, Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances including gas cooking. On the second floor you will another living area perfect for the kids to watch TV! Also on the second floor are 3 additional bedrooms & a hall full bath & laundry room. The Owners Suite has a sitting area, 2 walk-in closets and large owners bath that includes a tub, shower & double vanities. Special features: Tankless Hot Water, Owners Tray Ceiling, Smart Home Package (Skybell doorbell, keyless entry, smart hub, Amazon Echo Dot & more), Mohawk Angelus Carpet, Mohawk Revwood wood/laminate flooring, ceramic tile on bathroom floors, D.R. Horton Home Warranty & more. ***Models Sanitized Daily***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Krupp

Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville License #0225082544 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,146

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Front Porch
  • Zoning described as R15

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 710-67-77-25-600-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Foxcreek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Foxcreek
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3209.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Home Owners Association, Pool
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tomahawk Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 710-67-77-25-600-000
  • Zoning Description: R15
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Lot: 201

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grange Hall
  • High School: Cosby

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
List Price
$399,090
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,090
-1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$599,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$404,085
Outstanding Balance
$358,190
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Shanese Lashae $395,000 Premier Title Inc
D R Horton Inc $499,858 Premier Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Shanese Lashae $404,085
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $395,000 -1.7% $123 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Price Changed $401,990 +0.5% $125 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Price Changed $399,990 +2.6% $125 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Price Changed $389,990 -2.3% $122 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $399,090 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25 $555,200 $105,000 $450,200
2024 $25 $541,200 $95,000 $446,200
2023 $4,417 $485,400 $90,000 $395,400
2022 $4,335 $471,200 $85,000 $386,200
2021 $2,033 $422,800 $85,000 $337,800
2020 $808 $422,800 $85,000 $337,800
2019 $0 $83,000 $83,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2004564

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 710-67-77-25-600-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.