Listed by Real Broker LLC
$349,950

Estimated payment $2,233/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
953 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Territorial View
  • Balcony
  • Secluded Lot
  • Sport Court
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Tucked into a quiet, tree-lined community surrounded by single-family homes, this meticulously maintained ground-floor 2-bedroom, 1.75-bath condo offers the comfort and privacy of single-family living with the ease of condo ownership—all with no stairs to navigate. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. Out back, enjoy your own private patio and secluded yard—an ideal retreat for morning coffee, summer evenings, container gardening, or simply unwinding in peaceful privacy. A private garage adds everyday convenience and extra storage, while the thoughtful single-level layout lives larger than expected and feels every bit like home. Move-in ready and exceptionally cared for, this home is nestled in a welcoming neighborhood where the pace is relaxed and neighbors know each other. HOA covers water, sewer, garbage, access to the community park and basketball court, plus the added value of a newly replaced roof. Conveniently located just minutes from Boeing, Mukilteo, and the Edmonds–Kingston ferry, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, accessibility, comfort, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Chuck Weinberg

Real Broker LLC License #123603 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Rachael Novak

Real Broker LLC License #127719

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2519386

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $364

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $335 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 953 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space

• Balcony
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00868100910100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn service, sewer, trash, water
  • 70 Units
  • Shean Nasin Association
  • Sea Breeze At Merrill Creek Condos
  • Merrill Creek Subdivision
  • Park Phone (425) 339-1160 | Manager Port Gardner

Est. Annual Taxes

$364

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$335 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Sea Breeze At Merrill Creek
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 953
  • SeniorExemption: true
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • RemodeledUpdated: false
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Primary Bath,Sprinkler System,Walk-in Closet
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Primary Bathroom, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Wood, Wood Products
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • ViewFrom: Unit
  • BusRouteNumber: Route 3

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Individual Garage, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric,Dryer-Electric,Washer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Athletic Court, Cable TV, Fire Sprinklers, High Speed Int Avail, Outside Entry, Trail(s)
  • Park Manager Name: Port Gardner
  • Park Manager Phone: 425-339-1160
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 335
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: See Remarks, Subject to Restrictions
  • AssociationContactName: Shean Nasin
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Athletic Court,Cable TV,Fire Sprinklers,High Speed Int Avail,Outside Entry,Trails

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: true

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mukilteo
  • High School: Kamiak High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olympic View Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00868100910100
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • RentalCap: Below Rental Cap (See Remarks)
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 364

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 70

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $364 $364,500 $194,500 $170,000
2025 $362 $344,000 $190,000 $154,000
2024 $362 $345,500 $181,000 $164,500
2023 $356 $317,000 $176,500 $140,500
2022 $420 $253,500 $162,000 $91,500
2020 $452 $239,000 $90,500 $148,500
2019 $1,838 $208,000 $78,500 $129,500
2018 $1,700 $166,000 $71,500 $94,500
2017 $1,547 $154,000 $49,000 $105,000
2016 $1,422 $140,000 $37,700 $102,300
2015 $1,537 $137,000 $33,000 $104,000
2013 -- $108,200 $33,000 $75,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $349,950 +125.8% $367 / Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Sold $155,000 +3.4% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $149,950 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $155,000 Old Republic Title Ltd
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Ltd
Warranty Deed $108,780 Pacific Northwest Title Comp
Warranty Deed $132,000 --
Warranty Deed $123,000 First American
Warranty Deed $104,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $119,300 FHA
Previous Owner $102,050 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2519386

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 008681-009-101-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.