NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5731 Echo Ct Stevens Point, WI 54482

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 5731 Echo Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54482. 5731 Echo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $668 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2023 $586 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2022 $615 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2021 $580 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2020 $641 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2019 $564 $47,900 $26,000 $21,900
2018 $624 $43,500 $23,500 $20,000
2017 $602 $43,500 $23,500 $20,000
2016 $595 $43,500 $23,500 $20,000
2015 $605 $43,500 $23,500 $20,000
2014 $615 $43,500 $23,500 $20,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.