Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Shadix
Blue Ribbon Real Estate Group
(405) 202-1119
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $356,000
This beautiful home is tucked away in the quiet neighborhood of Timberland Hills, but just minutes from the metro & I-35! Host all of your parties & game nights in the included flex/ bonus room! Large 1.07 acre MOL lot to enjoy from your covered patio! Owners suite has large walk in closet & double sinks in bath! Kitchen includes beautiful granite counter tops, & stainless steel appliances! Utilities include OG&E, private water well & aerobic septic. Estimated completion date is March 2018! **SHOP BUILDING OPTION** 30 X 40 shop with concrete floor, walk-through door, and overhead door, can be added for $15,000!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Ribbon Real Estate Group License #175382 Listed on: 11/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Bennie W | $218,000 | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Blue Ribbon Construction Llc | $14,500 | Old Republic Title Company O |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Bennie W | $213,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Ribbon Construction Llc | $171,602 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $217,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $217,900 | -0.9% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $28,132 | $1,813 | $26,319 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $27,313 | $1,808 | $25,505 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $26,517 | $1,807 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $25,744 | $1,805 | $23,939 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $24,995 | $1,803 | $23,192 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $24,267 | $1,798 | $22,469 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $24,124 | $1,655 | $22,469 |
| 2018 | $150 | $1,655 | $1,655 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Shadix
Blue Ribbon Real Estate Group
(405) 202-1119
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Skinner
Blue Ribbon Real Estate Group
(405) 863-3300
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jan Goodyear
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
(405) 740-6572
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 798170
APN: 420055099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.