5731 Templar St Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,495 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 Templar St, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $309,624, approximately $147 per square foot. 5731 Templar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Bemiller Shaun L and Bemiller Megan
Bought by
Welle Oumar M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$77,936
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Bemiller Shaun L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welle Oumar M | $121,000 | Independent | |
| Bemiller Shaun L | $124,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welle Oumar M | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Bemiller Shaun L | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $73,290 | $17,570 | $55,720 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $73,290 | $17,570 | $55,720 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $73,290 | $17,570 | $55,720 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $44,070 | $5,990 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $44,070 | $5,990 | $38,080 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $44,070 | $5,990 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $36,550 | $5,010 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $36,550 | $5,010 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $36,550 | $5,010 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $34,970 | $6,690 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $34,970 | $6,690 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $34,970 | $6,690 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $1,155 | $38,850 | $7,420 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map