5732 Meade St McKeesport, PA 15135
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $174,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 Meade St, McKeesport, PA 15135 and is currently estimated at $143,667, approximately $122 per square foot. 5732 Meade St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School, Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School, and Mary of Nazareth Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Amy | $33,000 | -- | |
| Jaroszynski Paul H | $80,000 | -- | |
| Picketts Dawn Soles | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaroszynski Paul H | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $660 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $236 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $236 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $236 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $49,900 | $23,300 | $26,600 |
Map
- 5915 Meade St
- 5920 Smithfield St
- 6127 Smithfield St
- 916 Burning Tree Dr
- 510 High St
- 109 Saint Andrews Cir
- 421 High St
- 130 Harphen St
- 1033 Old Hills Rd
- 406 Juniper St
- 4600 3rd St
- 4513 2nd St
- 5 Olympia Park Plaza
- 2003 Ridge Rd Unit A
- 4408 3rd St
- 2040 Constitution Blvd
- 621 Oberdick Dr
- 811 Everglade Dr
- 314 Terrace Dr
- 1129 Greenock Buena Vista Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.