5732 W 7th Ave Gary, IN 46406
Brunswick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,107 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 W 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $91,777, approximately $61 per square foot. 5732 W 7th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Enoch
Bought by
Johnson Enoch and Johnson Benjamin Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Enoch | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $46,500 | $5,200 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $465 | $41,300 | $5,300 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $443 | $40,100 | $3,300 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $406 | $36,900 | $3,300 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $397 | $36,100 | $3,300 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $442 | $34,900 | $3,300 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $416 | $34,900 | $3,300 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $425 | $35,500 | $3,300 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $483 | $41,300 | $3,300 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $605 | $56,500 | $3,600 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $594 | $56,500 | $3,600 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map