$499,900
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM COMING SOON

Estimated payment $3,211/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,316 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Westerville Central High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the desirable Wilds/Little Turtle area, surrounded by mature trees and gorgeous landscaping. Tucked into a peaceful setting while remaining just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a center island, abundant counter and cabinet space, and a separate eating area, while the formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and special occasions. Just off the kitchen, the stunning three-seasons room creates the ideal spot to relax and enjoy views of the beautifully manicured backyard year-round. The living room is filled with natural light and offers a cozy fireplace along with elegant French doors leading to the deck overlooking the fenced yard. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite serves as a true retreat with its ensuite bath and oversized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. The finished lower level expands the living space even further and includes an additional room perfect for a home office, gym, guest room, playroom, or flex space to fit your needs. With charming curb appeal, thoughtful spaces throughout, and an unbeatable location, this home is ready to welcome its next owners.

Listing Agent

Cristina Romanelli

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2015003327 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Humidifier
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Additional Features

  • Screened Patio
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-208707

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,508

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-392-5000
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 215.85
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTERVILLE CSD 2514 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 600-208707
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6508.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,508 $130,590 $32,900 $97,690
2024 $6,508 $130,590 $32,900 $97,690
2023 $6,351 $130,590 $32,900 $97,690
2022 $5,887 $92,410 $20,130 $72,280
2021 $5,945 $92,410 $20,130 $72,280
2020 $5,925 $92,410 $20,130 $72,280
2019 $5,466 $81,340 $17,500 $63,840
2018 $4,687 $81,340 $17,500 $63,840
2017 $5,358 $81,340 $17,500 $63,840
2016 $4,557 $63,110 $16,630 $46,480
2015 $4,567 $63,110 $16,630 $46,480
2014 $4,571 $63,110 $16,630 $46,480
2013 $2,277 $63,105 $16,625 $46,480
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $114,100 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226016704

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 600-208707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.