5733 Morlich Square Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,140/month
About This Home
NEW ROOF to be installed 4/14/26!! First time this property has been on the market in more than 30 years! Lovingly maintained by the (almost) original owners, this Muirfield home sits on a wooded lot and is a quick bike ride to the Glick Rd. pool, playground, and tennis courts! Plenty of room in this classic Muirfield floorplan. The vaulted office has built ins and the granite island kitchen has new lighting and appliances. The vaulted great room has a floor to ceiling stone fireplace and there is a cute screened in porch out back that opens to the newer paver patio. Upstairs has a large loft plus four large bedrooms including the vaulted owner suite with a walk in closet. The lower level has plenty of space for storage or create your own rec room! Enjoy all of Muirfield's amenities including 29 miles of private walking trails!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,720
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,598 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Patio
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 600-341-19-004-000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common area only, recreation
- Association Phone (614) 889-0922
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,866 | $164,580 | $44,280 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $164,580 | $44,280 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $127,750 | $29,750 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $127,750 | $29,750 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $127,750 | $29,750 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $116,480 | $29,750 | $86,730 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $116,480 | $29,750 | $86,730 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $7,029 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $6,876 | $106,400 | $28,000 | $78,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $246,800 | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226007102
APN: 600-341-19-004-000
- 9442 Din Eidyn Dr
- 6761 Colt Ct
- 5647 Loch Broom Cir
- 9430 Avemore Ct
- 5690 Duddingston Dr
- 6431 W Mohican Dr
- 92 Buckeye Dr
- 6375 W Mohican Dr
- 9274 Muirkirk Dr
- 6530 Brodie Blvd
- 0 N Park Place W Unit 225035823
- 5392 Aryshire Dr
- 9501 Shawnee Trail
- 5657 Whitecraigs Ct
- 4345 Quail Landing
- 5301 Aryshire Dr
- 9590 Shawnee Trail
- 7499 Hazy Gate Ln
- 7620 Hazy Gate
- 8758 Dunsinane Dr Unit 8758
- 9130 Shawnee Trail
- 8661 Craigston Ct
- 4823 Vista Ridge Dr
- 5790 Rushwood Dr
- 4602 Sandwich Ct
- 8351 Tricia Price Dr
- 5400 Asherton Blvd
- 4066 Greensview Dr
- 7051 Aster Way
- 3669 Osprey Ln
- 6041 Holywell Dr
- 8891 Moreland St
- 4600 Emerald Lakes Blvd
- 7203 Shady Nelms Dr
- 3400 Club Way Ct
- 7218 Innisfree Ln
- 4316 John C Loop
- 7093 S Section Line Rd
- 6085 Tara Hill Dr
- 4050 Hawthorne Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.