5733 W 75th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,672 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5733 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $508,418, approximately $414 per square foot. 5733 W 75th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcilvennan John R
Bought by
Flom David M and Flom Loretta H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,520
Outstanding Balance
$71,666
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flom David M | $186,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flom David M | $149,520 | |
| Closed | Flom David M | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $29,114 | $10,187 | $18,927 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $28,268 | $7,860 | $20,408 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $28,268 | $7,860 | $20,408 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $23,131 | $7,326 | $15,805 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $23,796 | $7,536 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $21,576 | $6,902 | $14,674 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $21,576 | $6,902 | $14,674 |
| 2018 | $883 | $18,571 | $5,707 | $12,864 |
| 2017 | $790 | $18,571 | $5,707 | $12,864 |
| 2016 | $721 | $17,585 | $5,422 | $12,163 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $17,585 | $5,422 | $12,163 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $13,030 | $5,126 | $7,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map