57331 Ruby Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $502,335
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57331 Ruby Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $473,334, approximately $185 per square foot. 57331 Ruby Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Gregory L and Dunn Kimberly A
Bought by
Spellicy Keanan and Spellicy Ashleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,535
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellicy Keanan | $320,000 | Independent Title Services I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spellicy Keanan | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $142,900 | $40,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $124,500 | $19,400 | $105,100 |
| 2012 | $3,161 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map