NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5734 Springfield Rd Williston, SC 29853

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $221,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2021

Come take a look at this well maintained house! It has four bedrooms and two full bathrooms . There is a deck on the back of the house and a nice size storage shed. There is a one car garage with a alarm system . Also in the house the vacuum system that covers the house and garage, The sale comes with all appliances included . The property has .72 acres and is fenced in if you have a dog. This won't last long so come and take a look ! The house is move in ready. This house is being sold "AS-IS"WHERE-IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Johnson

Southern Realty of Barnwell License #109266 Listed on: 11/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara McKnight

Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty License #SC107069

Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047-05-02-009
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Gas, Central Air
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1774.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 84.5
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Heating Gas Pack: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Central Vacuum, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:DiningLiving Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Garden, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• General Property Info:Association: No
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Parcel #: 047-05-02-009
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31363.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$204,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$125,016
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,099

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2018
Closed on
May 16, 2019
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$106,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.24%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Stevens William and Stevens Kathleen
Bought by
Turner William Andrew Etal

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclean Michael A $145,000 Chicago
Mclean Michael $145,000 None Listed On Document
Rebeor Brent P $106,000 Attorney Only
Turner William Andrew Etal $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclean Michael $142,373
Closed Mclean Michael A $142,373
Previous Owner Rebeor Brent P $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $82 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $149,900 +41.4% $84 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $106,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Sale $106,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,140 $6,050 $0 $0
2024 $1,140 $5,480 $0 $0
2023 $1,084 $5,480 $0 $0
2022 $1,177 $5,480 $0 $0
2021 $897 $4,320 $0 $0
2020 $425 $4,180 $0 $0
2019 $410 $4,180 $0 $0
2018 $2,548 $6,270 $0 $0
2017 $2,506 $6,270 $420 $5,850
2016 $2,479 $6,270 $420 $5,850
2014 -- $5,450 $420 $5,030
2012 -- $5,450 $420 $5,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114350

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 047-05-02-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.