5735 E 400 N Fremont, IN 46737
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 E 400 N, Fremont, IN 46737 and is currently estimated at $209,184, approximately $148 per square foot. 5735 E 400 N is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Crawford Lynda L
Bought by
Crawford Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Kyle Gruner
Bought by
Crawford Brian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Howard Petre
Bought by
Gruner Kyle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Lynda L | -- | Ernsberger & Helmer Pc | |
| Crawford Brian P | $89,900 | -- | |
| Gruner Kyle | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $170,500 | $34,200 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $619 | $170,400 | $33,200 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $468 | $152,200 | $30,200 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $476 | $142,100 | $27,400 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $430 | $124,500 | $24,900 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $369 | $115,900 | $20,500 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $422 | $122,600 | $20,500 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $413 | $116,800 | $20,500 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $411 | $115,300 | $20,500 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $411 | $114,200 | $20,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $304 | $94,700 | $14,600 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $304 | $76,100 | $14,600 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map