NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,920 - $410,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,493 Sq Ft
5,053 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2014

Last sale price $216,250 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,471 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wysong Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2014

This quality-built, Hoegemeyer Palmer townhome has been lovingly updated, upgraded and maintained. This includes new light fixtures and faucets throughout; lever door handles; comfort height toilets; hickory floors in kitchen, dining, hallway; new carpet upstairs and down; tile in all 3 baths; solid surface kitchen counter top with tile backsplash. A finished room in basement with upgrade laminate flooring is ideal for office, exercise room or craft area. The living room and family room both boast gas fireplaces. A new 14 seer heat pump was installed in 2013 and hot water heater in 2012. So, sit and relax on the covered deck and look out into the park-like common area. Or if you prefer you can sit in the screened porch just outside the walkout basement. And you CAN relax because the lawn care and snow removal are taken care of through the Homeowners Assn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Whitbeck

HOME Real Estate License #20050321 Listed on: 03/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Harre

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #880654

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,704

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lot includes common area

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1616304016000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,704

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1616304016000
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 40 x 125
  • Directions: S 57th Street S 56th between Old Cheney & Pine Lake; turn east on Shadow Pines Drive to S 57th. Left (north) to Shadow Lane. Right to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1391
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Remarks22: Personal home of listing agent. Need closing date of mid/late May. Two cats in home; do not let out. Pot rack does not stay. Please send all faxes to 402-436-3299.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1102
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2493
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • Room Office Area: 154
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Hoegemeyer Palmer
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Shadow Pines HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln Southeast
  • Elementary School: Zeman
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pound

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Common Area
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3704

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Sedlacek Merradean
Bought by
Sedlacek Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
$371,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2014
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Whitbeck Les B and Whitbeck Patti J
Bought by
Sedlacek Merradean and George Sedlacek And Merradean Sedlacek R
Seller's Agent
Patti Whitbeck
HOME Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Roger Harre
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$216,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,750
-1.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Whitbeck Leslie B and Whitbeck Patti J
Bought by
Whitbeck Les B and Whitbeck Patti J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Hoegenmeyer Palmer Construction Inc
Bought by
Whitbeck Leslie R and Whitbeck Patti J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,267
Interest Rate
7.18%

Sedlacek Carolyn -- None Available
Sedlacek Merradean $217,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Whitbeck Les B -- None Available
Whitbeck Leslie R $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Whitbeck Leslie R $177,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $216,250 -1.7% $87 / Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 For Sale $220,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,670 $325,700 $57,500 $268,200
2024 $4,670 $332,600 $46,000 $286,600
2023 $5,110 $304,900 $50,600 $254,300
2022 $4,963 $249,000 $44,000 $205,000
2021 $4,695 $249,000 $44,000 $205,000
2020 $4,571 $239,200 $44,000 $195,200
2019 $4,571 $239,200 $44,000 $195,200
2018 $4,378 $228,100 $38,500 $189,600
2017 $4,419 $228,100 $38,500 $189,600
2016 $4,301 $220,900 $33,000 $187,900
2015 $4,272 $220,900 $33,000 $187,900
2014 -- $189,500 $38,000 $151,500
2013 -- $189,500 $38,000 $151,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10113141

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-16-307-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.