Estimated Value: $156,372
1
Bed
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 State Rd, Parma, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $156,372, approximately $188 per square foot. 5735 State Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Cesare Ltd
Bought by
5735 State Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,899
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$135,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Coso Steve and Coso Caroline
Bought by
Cesare Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1979
Sold by
Angelo Midagliotti
Bought by
Coso Steve and Coso Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Angelo Midagliotti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5735 State Rd Llc | $95,000 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Cesare Ltd | $145,000 | -- | |
| Coso Steve | $46,000 | -- | |
| Angelo Midagliotti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5735 State Rd Llc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $42,525 | $7,910 | $34,615 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $42,525 | $7,910 | $34,615 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $33,250 | $7,910 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $33,250 | $7,910 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $33,250 | $7,910 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $35,040 | $7,910 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $100,100 | $22,600 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $35,040 | $7,910 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $34,520 | $10,890 | $23,630 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $34,520 | $10,890 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $34,520 | $10,890 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $37,520 | $11,830 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map